ND2016
You are here > Committees
General Chairs
arrowVladimir Sucha, Director-General Joint Research Centre, European Commission
arrowWilliam D. Magwood, IV, Director-General OECD Nuclear Energy Agency

Organizing committee
arrowArjan Plompen (chair)
arrowWim Mondelaers
arrowPeter Siegler
arrowCarmen Cabanillas Platero
arrowFranz-Josef Hambsch
arrowJan Heyse
arrowStefan Kopecky
arrowStephan Oberstedt
arrowPeter Schillebeeckx
Organised by
arrowJoint Research Centre, European Commission

International Advisory Committee
arrowAit Abderrahim Hamid, SCK-CEN
arrowArzu Alpan F., Westinghouse
arrowBauge Eric, CEA/DAM
arrowBlomgren Jan, INBEX
arrowBruna Giovanni, IRSN
arrowCapote Noy Roberto, IAEA
arrowChadwick Mark, LANL
arrowChiaveri Enrico, CERN
arrowChiba Satoshi, Tokyo Tech.
arrowColonna Nicola, INFN Bari
arrowDavid Sylvain, CNRS
arrowDobes Jan, NPI
arrowDunn Michael, ORNL
arrowFinck Philip, INL
arrowFioni Gabriele, CEA
arrowForrest Robin, IAEA
arrowFukahori Tokio, JAEA
arrowFulop Zsolt, ATOMKI
arrowGanesan Srinivasan, BARC
arrowGe Zhigang, CIAE
arrowGonzalez Romero Enrique, CIEMAT
arrowGoriely Stephane, ULB
arrowGulliford Jim, OECD-NEA
arrowGuillemaud-Mueller Dominique, CNRS
arrowHarakeh Muhsin, KVI
arrowHarissopoulos Sotirios, Demokritos
arrowHerman Michal, BNL
arrowHlavac Stanislav, SAV
arrowIgashira Masayuki, Tokyo Tech.
arrowJacqmin Robert, CEA
arrowJunghans Arnd, HZDR
arrowKnebel Joachim, KIT
arrowKoning Arjan, NRG
arrowLecarpentier David, EdF
arrowLee Young-Ouk, KAERI
arrowLeeb Helmut, TU Wien
arrowMaj Adam, IFJ-PAN
arrowMcNabb Dennis, LLNL
arrowMills Robert, NNL
arrowNichols Alan, U.Surrey
arrowNiessen Stefan, AREVA
arrowPautz Andreas, PSI
arrowPronyaev Vladimir, IPPE
arrowSalvatores Massimo, INL
arrowSteyn Deon, iThemba Labs
arrowSublet Jean-Christophe, CCFE
arrowDuppen Piet, KUL
arrowZaetta Alain, CEA
arrowZamfir Victor, IFIN-HH
arrowZhao Zhixiang, CIAE
International Programme Committee
arrowAlgora Alejandro, CSIC
arrowAudouin Laurent, CNRS
arrowBacri Charles-Olivier, CNRS
arrowBelgya Tamas, KfK
arrowBenlliure Jose, USC
arrowBernstein, Lee, UC Berkeley
arrowBillebaud Annick, CNRS
arrowBillowes Jon, U. Manchester
arrowBrown David, BNL
arrowCabellos Oscar, OECD-NEA
arrowCano Ott Daniel, CIEMAT
arrowCantargi Florencia, CNEA
arrowCanton Luciano, INFN
arrowCarlson Brett, ITA
arrowChiba Go, U. Hokkaido
arrowCho Young-Sik, KAERI
arrowCole Philip, INL
arrowDanon Yaron, RPI
arrowDessagne Philippe, CNRS
arrowDupont Emmeric, CEA
arrowFischer Ulrich, KIT
arrowGoutte Heloise, CEA
arrowGreenwood Larry, PNNL
arrowGritzay O, KINR
arrowGunsing Frank, CERN
arrowHaight Robert, LANL
arrowHarada Hideo, JAEA
arrowHill Tony, ISU
arrowIwamoto Osamu, JAEA
arrowJenkins David, U. York
arrowJudge Steven, NPL
arrowJurado Beatriz, CNRS
arrowKato Kiyoshi, U. Hokkaido
arrowKawano Toshihiko, LANL
arrowKelic Alexandra, GSI
arrowKoester Uli, ILL
arrowLeal Luiz, ORNL
arrowLedoux Xavier, GANIL
arrowLetang Eric, IRSN
arrowMacMahon Desmond
arrowNegret Alexandru, IFIN-HH
arrowNolte Ralf, PTB
arrowPalmiotti Giuseppe, INL
arrowPenttilä Heikki, JYU
arrowPerry Ray, AMEC
arrowPomp Stephan, Uppsala U.
arrowQaim, Syed, FZ Juelich
arrowRäisänen Jyrki, U. Helsinki
arrowReifarth Rene, Goethe U.
arrowRossbach Mathias, FZJ
arrowRoubtsov Danila, AECL
arrowRuan Xichao, CIAE
arrowSchumann Dorothea, PSI
arrowShor Asher, SOREQ
arrowSiem Sunniva, UIO
arrowTang Jingyu, IHEP
arrowToki Hirsoshi, RCNP
arrowUtsunomiya, Hiroaki, Konan University
arrowVan den Eynde Gert, SCK-CEN
arrowWagemans Jan, SCK-CEN
arrowWallner Tony, ANU
arrowWatanabe Yukinobu, Kyushu U.
arrowWoods Phil, U. Edinburgh
arrowZwermann Winfrid, GRS
ND2016
Copyright © 2017 Semico nvPowered by Mintyfresh Software Architects